Help:Contributing: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Banner | !Banner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>{{Cleanup_needed}}</nowiki> | |'''<nowiki>{{Cleanup_needed}}</nowiki>''' | ||
| | | Used for pages that are poorly formatted or need improvements to their style or language.. | ||
| | | {{Cleanup_needed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''<nowiki>{{Expert_needed}}</nowiki>''' | ||
| | | Used for pages where a scientific or technical review or improvement may be needed | ||
| | | {{Expert_needed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''<nowiki>{{Outdated}}</nowiki>''' | ||
| | | Used to caution readers that a page is outdated. | ||
| | | {{Outdated}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''<nowiki>{{Unbalanced}}</nowiki>''' | |||
| Used when a page may be failing to present infomation in a neutral way | |||
| {{Unbalanced}} | |||
|} | |} | ||